Skip to main content
3 votes

Can the goalkeeper play the ball again after missing a drop-kick release?

There's nothing in the rule book that forbids it: law 12 -- fouls and misconduct -- Indirect Free Kick. Fouls commited by the goalkeeper are: When the ball has been deliberately kicked back to them ...
OldPadawan's user avatar

Only top scored, non community-wiki answers of a minimum length are eligible