New answers tagged

1 vote

is this situation ruled a base hit in softball?

Using the NCAA Baseball and Softball Scorebook, the following looks like it would apply: BASE HIT SECTION 4. A base hit is credited when a batter advances to first base safely: c. When a fielder ...
user avatar
  • 11.7k

Top 50 recent answers are included